ATC Sires Produce Stakes Field

The ATC Sires Produce Stakes Field is always comprised of some of the finest two year old runners in the country. Since it’s inception in 1867, the ATC Sires Produce Stakes has attracted a number of strong contenders vying for it’s always considerable purse.

2017 ATC Sires Produce Stakes Field

The 2017 ATC Sires Produce Stakes Field, comprised of 11 two year olds, reads like a list of rising performers.

The 2017 ATC Sires Produce Stakes field is below.

2017 ATC Sires Produce Stakes Nominations

# Form (Last 10) Horse Sex Age Trainer
1 A THOUSAND DEGREES C 2 Tony McEvoy
2 AALTO F 2 John P Thompson
3 ABERRO C 2 Matt Laurie
4 ABSOLUTION F 2 Ciaron Maher
5 2×6 ACE HIGH C 2 David Payne
6 AGGRAVATE C 2 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
7 1x AIM SMART C 2 Tony Pike
8 AL MAH HAHA C 2 Chris Waller
9 ALL DAY C 2 John P Thompson
10 42x ALL TOO HUIYING C 2 Gary Moore
11 4x ALL TOO ROYAL C 2 Ciaron Maher
12 ALL TOO SOON F 2 David Payne
13 ALMIGHTY CROWN C 2 Chris Waller
14 AMBITIOUS PRINCE C 2 Bjorn Baker
15 AMTHAAL F 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
16 ANIMALIA C 2 John O’Shea
17 AQUA D’IVINA F 2 Matthew Smith
18 ARMS RACE C 2 Kurt Goldman
19 ART OF MORE C 2 Michael Freedman
20 1×7 ASPECT C 2 Tony McEvoy
21 ASSIMILATE C 2 Peter & Paul Snowden
22 ASTERIUS C 2 Chris Waller
23 ASTORIA C 2 John O’Shea
24 AUGUSTUS C 2 Chris Waller
25 AVINGTON C 2 Michael Moroney
26 14x2x AZAZEL C 2 Tony McEvoy
27 BALLET ROSE F 2 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
28 BANDJIN RAIN C 2 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
29 BEAU GESTE C 2 John O’Shea
30 3 BERAHT C 2 Stuart Kendrick
31 2x BIDWEE C 2 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
32 BLACK SAIL (NZ) C 2 Ciaron Maher
33 7x BLACKBURN G 2 Mick Price
34 BOLEK C 2 Michael Moroney
35 BORN TO FIGHT G 2 Michael Moroney
36 BOX ON COLLINS C 2 Tony McEvoy
37 BYZANTIUM C 2 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
38 CAJETAN C 2 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
39 CALA DI VOLPE F 2 Lee & Anthony Freedman
40 CALCULATED C 2 Chris Waller
41 CAMPAIGN C 2 Chris Waller
42 21x CAO CAO C 2 Mick Price
43 44 CAPTIVATOR C 2 Lee & Anthony Freedman
44 11x CATCHY F 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
45 CATESBY C 2 John O’Shea
46 CATMOSPHERE C 2 Matthew Smith
47 C’EST DAVINCHI C 2 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
48 132x CHAUFFEUR C 2 Gerald Ryan
49 7x CHINA GALE C 2 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
50 CHOSEN ASSASSIN C 2 Anthony Cummings
51 1x COLESBERG G 2 David Payne
52 6×6 COLUMBIA C 2 Ciaron Maher
53 COMBATIVE (NZ) F 2 Ciaron Maher
54 2x CONDOR HEROES C 2 Gerald Ryan
55 CONSERVATION C 2 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
56 2 COPPERGATE C 2 Tony McEvoy
57 CORMAC C 2 Chris Waller
58 1 CORUSCATE C 2 John O’Shea
59 COSTALOT F 2 Nigel Blackiston
60 COULTHARD C 2 Peter & Paul Snowden
61 CROUCHING DRAGON C 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
62 5 CUBA C 2 John P Thompson
63 DANES RYKER C 2 Lee & Anthony Freedman
64 17x DEBONAIRLY F 2 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
65 DECROUX C 2 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
66 1x DELAGO THUNDER F 2 David Payne
67 6x DESTINY’S CHOICE C 2 John P Thompson
68 DEVIL’S LUCK C 2 Chris Waller
69 2x DIAMOND TATHAGATA C 2 Mark Newnham
70 9x DIDN’T MENTION IT F 2 Gerald Ryan
71 3x DINNIGAN F 2 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
72 DOLLY ANN F 2 Bjorn Baker
73 5x DOMINATION C 2 Tony McEvoy
74 DOVETAIL F 2 Mick Price
75 DRACARYS C 2 Peter & Paul Snowden
76 1x DUCIMUS C 2 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
77 04x DUNATUN C 2 Garry White
78 EARTH ANGEL F 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
79 EASTERBROOK F 2 Ciaron Maher
80 23 EDEN ROC C 2 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
81 EJIN HORO F 2 Ciaron Maher
82 ELTIZAAM C 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
83 4x EMINENT C 2 David Vandyke
84 3x EPHESIAN C 2 Anthony Cummings
85 3x EPIC RANT C 2 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
86 311 ESHTIRAAK C 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
87 05 EURO GOLD C 2 Anthony Cummings
88 EVICT C 2 John O’Shea
89 EXPLETIVES G 2 Ciaron Maher
90 FAEGER C 2 Peter & Paul Snowden
91 FALERINA F 2 Mick Price
92 47×4 FENG CHU C 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
93 FESTIVE REWARD F 2 Ciaron Maher
94 FIDAAWY C 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
95 0x FILL FILL C 2 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
96 11 FORMALITY F 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
97 FOX SWIFT F 2 Ciaron Maher
98 FRANKEL MY DEAR C 2 Robbie Laing
99 FRENCH TUNE C 2 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
100 22x FROLIC F 2 Michael Freedman
101 10x FROM WITHIN F 2 Chris Waller
102 7x GALTERO C 2 Tony Gollan
103 GANASSI C 2 Chris Waller
104 22x GARRARD F 2 Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young
105 GIANNARELLI F 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
106 GO DADDY GO C 2 Anthony Cummings
107 GOD SENT F 2 Kurt Goldman
108 GOLD STANDARD C 2 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
109 GOLDEN SPEAR C 2 James Cummings
110 GOTTOGO F 2 Joan Pracey
111 GRAND CROWN C 2 Ciaron Maher
112 GRAND THEFT AUTO F 2 James Cummings
113 7×6 GRASSLANDS F 2 Michael Freedman
114 5x GREATER GOOD F 2 John P Thompson
115 GRETZKY C 2 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
116 2x GROUNDBREAK C 2 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
117 GUNNISON G 2 Peter & Paul Snowden
118 3x HAN XIN C 2 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
119 HASAHALO (NZ) F 2 Stephen McKee
120 HEARTACHES F 2 Gerald Ryan
121 111x HOUTZEN F 2 Toby Edmonds
122 HYPNOTIST C 2 Peter & Paul Snowden
123 IL DIVO C 2 Grahame Begg
124 ILLUMICON C 2 Tony McEvoy
125 INTUITION C 2 John O’Shea
126 4x25x INVADER C 2 Peter & Paul Snowden
127 INVINCIBLE ROCK C 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
128 1x6x INVINCIBLE STAR F 2 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
129 11 JUKEBOX C 2 Ciaron Maher
130 3x JUSTICE GLORY F 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
131 1x KHAN C 2 Peter & Paul Snowden
132 KING KABUTO C 2 Ciaron Maher
133 KITSUNE F 2 Ciaron Maher
134 6x LA CHICA ROSA F 2 Chris Waller
135 LANGLEY C 2 Ron Quinton
136 4x LANKAN PHARAOH C 2 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
137 LE BEAU ETOILE C 2 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
138 LEAGUE OF NATIONS C 2 Peter & Paul Snowden
139 236x LEGAL GIRL F 2 Clarry Conners
140 LENINGRAD C 2 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
141 27x LETS GET NAUTI GAL F 2 Kris Lees
142 36×4 LIGHTZ G 2 Jim & Greg Lee
143 LITTLE GYPSY F 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
144 LONGMU F 2 Peter & Paul Snowden
145 LORENZO C 2 Anthony Cummings
146 32x LUCKY LOUIE F 2 Anthony Cummings
147 9x LUQYAA F 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
148 MADAME MARKIEVICZ (NZ) F 2 Anthony Cummings
149 1313x MADEENATY F 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
150 67x MAHAL G 2 Jim & Greg Lee
151 4x3x MALAHAT C 2 John O’Shea
152 MALLORCA G 2 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
153 0x MALZOOM G 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
154 MARISHKA F 2 Peter & Paul Snowden
155 MASCOT C 2 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
156 8×4 MEDAL KUN C 2 James Cummings
157 36x MELIBOEA F 2 John P Thompson
158 2x MEMENTO F 2 Anthony Cummings
159 12x MENARI C 2 Gerald Ryan
160 MERCHANT NAVY C 2 Ciaron Maher
161 MEROVEE C 2 Chris Waller
162 MIANINA (NZ) F 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
163 MIGHTY BOSS C 2 Mick Price
164 2x9x MILANESE GIRL F 2 Chris Waller
165 MISS ADMIRATION F 2 Mick Price
166 3x26x MISS WAHOO F 2 Tony McEvoy
167 MISSED OUT G 2 Kurt Goldman
168 6x MISTY LAD C 2 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
169 5 MOLTEN C 2 Peter & Paul Snowden
170 38 MOMENTUM TO WIN C 2 David Payne
171 MONOPOLY F 2 Clarry Conners
172 MORE THAN EVER (NZ) C 2 Tony McEvoy
173 12 MOSSMAN GORGE C 2 Matthew Dale
174 33x MULK C 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
175 11 MURAAHIB C 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
176 MURAAQEB C 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
177 NAPOLI C 2 Peter & Paul Snowden
178 NATIONALITY C 2 Michael Freedman
179 NOVEMBER MAN C 2 Anthony Cummings
180 15x ONE MORE HONEY F 2 John P Thompson
181 OSCAR AWARD F 2 James Cummings
182 OVER EXPOSURE C 2 Tony McEvoy
183 4x OVERSHARE C 2 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
184 3x PANDEMONIUM F 2 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
185 PAPER TRADE C 2 Bjorn Baker
186 1x PARIAH C 2 Peter & Paul Snowden
187 6x PASEO DEL RIO F 2 Stuart Webb
188 PELLEGRINA F 2 John P Thompson
189 13 PERAST C 2 Paul Perry
190 PETITE F 2 John O’Shea
191 PIERINO C 2 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
192 PIG ’N’ WHISTLE F 2 Chris Waller
193 PONTERRO F 2 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
194 POPULAR F 2 John O’Shea
195 POWER COMMAND F 2 Kris Lees
196 PRETTY TO SEA (NZ) F 2 Ciaron Maher
197 21x PROPERTY G 2 Robert Smerdon
198 6x RED ZEPHYR C 2 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
199 2x REFLECTIVITY C 2 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
200 RISKY TRIO F 2 Stuart Kendrick
201 ROMAN TYPHOON G 2 Jan Bowen
202 1x ROOMOOZ F 2 Tony McEvoy
203 SAMBRO C 2 Chris Waller
204 1 SANADAAT F 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
205 SANCTIONED C 2 John O’Shea
206 SASSO CORBARO F 2 Michael Freedman
207 8x SAVATIANO F 2 John O’Shea
208 SCARECROW C 2 Tony McEvoy
209 SCHOOLMATES C 2 Chris Waller
210 SCUDTIME C 2 Matt Laurie
211 SEABABE F 2 Gary Portelli
212 114x SERENA BAY F 2 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
213 SEVENEEZ C 2 Peter Robl
214 4x SEVERENCE C 2 Peter & Paul Snowden
215 SHAGRA F 2 Sam Pritchard-Gordon
216 11x SHE WILL REIGN F 2 Gary Portelli
217 28x SHEIKHA F 2 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
218 SHE’S ON QUE F 2 Peter Robl
219 SHOALS F 2 Lee & Anthony Freedman
220 2x4x SHOWTIME C 2 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
221 SHUMOOKH F 2 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
222 22x SINGLE BULLET C 2 Gary Portelli
223 SINJAREE (NZ) C 2 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
224 SMOOTH LANDING F 2 John P Thompson
225 SNITCH C 2 Peter Robl
226 SOLAR PATCH C 2 Gary Moore
227 SONGLIKE F 2 Bjorn Baker
228 SOUFFRANT C 2 Peter Robl
229 2x SOUTH OF FRANCE G 2 David Vandyke
230 SOVIET C 2 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
231 SPARKY LAD C 2 Chris Waller
232 SPEED STREET C 2 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
233 9x SPENCER C 2 Anthony Cummings
234 SPLITLOCK C 2 Stuart Kendrick
235 2×43 SPOILS F 2 Clinton McDonald
236 ST GALLEN (NZ) F 2 Michael Freedman
237 STELLA VICTORIA F 2 David Payne
238 2x SUMMER PASSAGE C 2 Lance O’Sullivan & Andrew Scott
239 5×2 SUNQUEST C 2 Steve Richards
240 3x SWEET DEAL F 2 John P Thompson
241 TAKAHASHI F 2 Michael Freedman
242 32x TAKING AIM C 2 Peter & Paul Snowden
243 1x1x TEASPOON F 2 Michael Freedman
244 0x TEN CARAT C 2 Anthony Cummings
245 THE HUN C 2 Tony McEvoy
246 4 THE MAN C 2 John P Thompson
247 04x THE MISSION C 2 Paul Perry
248 7x6x THY KINGDOM COME C 2 John P Thompson
249 1×2 TIME AWAITS F 2 Tony McEvoy
250 TOGA PICTA C 2 John O’Shea
251 TORVILL F 2 Clarry Conners
252 1 TRAPEZE ARTIST C 2 Gerald Ryan
253 1x TREKKING C 2 John O’Shea
254 12x TULIP F 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
255 5x ULTRAMARINE C 2 Peter & Paul Snowden
256 2x UNDOUBTABLE MISS F 2 Robbie Griffiths
257 VALIANT SPIRIT G 2 Daniel Williams
258 1×1 VERANILLO C 2 John O’Shea
259 VILLA CARLOTTA F 2 James Cummings
260 56x VINLAND C 2 Tony McEvoy
261 13x6x WAIT FOR NO ONE C 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
262 WANT TO BOLT C 2 Matthew Smith
263 WESTROCK C 2 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
264 3x WHISPERED SECRET F 2 James Cummings
265 1x WILL’S BID C 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
266 WIND ON TIDE F 2 Michael Freedman
267 2x WOMAN IN RED F 2 Grahame Begg
268 WOOSHKA F 2 Peter & Paul Snowden
269 YORKSHIRE ROCK (NZ) G 2 Scott Singleton
270 YUE FEI C 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
271 ZEPPELIN C 2 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
272 ZOU YORK C 2 Mick Price