ATC Sires Produce Stakes Winners

Over the years there have been many famous horses to seize victory in the ATC Sires Produce Stakes.

Notable recent ATC Sires Produce Stakes winners include Guelph (2013), Pierro (2012) and Assertive Lad (2000).

ATC Sires Produce Stakes winners are below.

Year Winner
2016 Yankee Rose
2015 Pride Of Dubai
2014 Peggy Jean
2013 Guelph
2012 Pierro
2011 Helmet
2010 Yosei
2009 Manhattan Rain
2008 Sebring
2007 Camarilla
2006 Excites
2005 Fashions Afield
2004 Dance Hero
2003 Hasna
2002 Victory Vein
2001 Viscount
2000 Assertive Lad
1999 Align
1998 Alf
1997 Encounter
1996 Merlene
1995 Octagonal
1994 St. Covet
1993 Tristalove
1992 Burst
1991 Tierce
1990 Rhythmic Charm
1989 Reganza
1988 Comely Girl
1987 Snippets
1986 Diamond Shower
1985 Wonga Prince
1984 Victory Prince
1983 Keepers
1982 Mighty Manitou
1981 Full On Aces
1980 Shaybisc
1979 Zephyr Zip
1978 Karaman
1977 Luskin Star
1976 Desirable
1975 Toy Show
1974 Gretel
1973 Tontonan
1972 Sovereign Slipper
1971 Latin Knight
1970 Baguette
1969 Beau Babylon
1968 Black Onyx
1967 Ruling Ways
1966 Prince Max
1965 Peace Council
1964 Eskimo Prince
1963 Time And Tide
1962 Bogan Road
1961 Young Brolga
1960 Wenona Girl
1959 Fine And Dandy
1958 Man Of Iron
1957 Tulloch
1956 Gay Sierra
1955 Kingster
1954 Lindbergh
1953 Royal Stream
1952 Pure Fire
1951 Ocean Bound
1950 True Course
1949 Field Boy
1948 Riptide
1947 Temeraire
1946 Flying Duke
1945 Magnificent
1944 Shannon
1943 Mayfowl
1942 Hall Stand
1941 Yaralla
1940 Lucrative
1939 Reading
1938 Nuffield
1937 Ajax
1936 Gold Rod
1935 Young Idea
1934 Dark Sky
1933 Hall Mark
1932 Kuvera
1931 Ammon Ra
1930 The Doctor’s Orders
1929 Honour
1928 Mollison
1927 Royal Feast
1926 Cyden
1925 Los Gatos
1924 Leslie Wallace
1923 The Monk
1922 Soorak
1921 Furious
1920 Glenacre
1919 Millieme
1918 Outlook
1917 Thrice
1916 Thana
1915 Cetigne
1914 Imshi
1913 Radnor
1912 Wolawa
1911 Gillamatong
1910 Beverage
1909 Prince Foote
1908 Malt Queen
1907 The Owl
1906 Collarit
1905 Binnia
1904 – 1894 : no race ??
1893 Light Artillery
1892 Autonomy
1891 Stromboli
1890 Titan
1889 Rudolph
1888 Miss Thirza
1887 Abercorn
1886 Trident
1885 Uralla
1884 Garfield
1883 Warwick
1882 Jessie
1881 Spinningdale
1880 Geraldine/Kamilaroi (dead-heat)
1879 Nellie
1878 His Lordship
1877 Chester
1876 Robinson Crusoe
1875 Malta
1874 Kingsborough
1873 Rose D’amour
1872 Lecturer
1871 Hamlet
1870 Lady Clifden
1869 Paradise
1868 Coquette
1867 Glencoe